Skip to content ↓

Paston Ridings 
Primary School

Who's Who at Paston Ridings

Staff Member Role
Mrs Joanna Cook Headteacher
Mrs Nicola Harradine Deputy Headteacher
Miss Gina Hayes Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Clare Barham SENCo

 

EYFS / Staff Member Role
Miss Jayne Makepeace Foundation Stage Leader / Teacher
Mrs Heidi Franks Teacher
Mrs Vicki Prior Teacher
Miss Joanne Robinson Teacher
Mrs Helen Linford Classroom Assistant
Mrs Louise Graham Classroom Assistant
Mrs Denise Daynes Classroom Assistant
Mrs Selina Dalliday Classroom Assistant
Mr Craig Bullivant Classroom Assistant

 

KS1 / Staff Member Role
Mrs Samantha Bloor Maths Lead / Teacher
Mrs Jenny Morgan Maths Lead / Teacher (maternity leave)
Miss Bethany Anderson Teacher (maternity leave)
Miss Sharon Allen Teacher
Miss Jennifer Bourne Teacher
Mrs Donna Lyall Teacher
Miss Kelly Brown KS1 Lead / Teacher
Mrs Nicola Bowling Teacher
Miss Aimee Stretton Teacher
Mrs Susan Haire Reading Recovery Teacher
Mrs Helen Baker Reading Counts Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rosemary Lake Classroom Assistant
Mrs Debi Bridden Classroom Assistant
Mrs Tanya Miles Classroom Assistant
Miss Lauren Wilson Classroom Assistant
Mrs Alexandra Attwell Classroom Assistant
Mrs Sarah Jeyes Classroom Assistant
Mrs Charlene Moisey Classroom Assistant
Miss Amy Timbers Classroom Assistant
Miss Helena Jarman Classroom Assistant

 

LKS2 / Staff Member Role
Miss Rahat Jamil Teacher
Miss Rahima Valani Teacher
Mrs Carla Saladino Literacy Lead /Teacher
Miss Bobbi Thompson-Ellis Teacher
Mr Piers Wyton LKS2 Lead / Teacher
Miss Rebecca Kelly Teacher
Mrs Katrina Daley Classroom Assistant
Mrs Phillipa Bell Classroom Assistant
Mrs Zara Osker Classroom Assistant
Mrs Mary French Classroom Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Fovargue Classroom Assistant
Mrs Karen Morgan Classroom Assistant

 

UKS2 / Staff Member Role
Mrs Sarah Vernon Teacher
Mrs Mimi Mutendi Teacher
Ms Brigid Hughes UKS2 Leader / Teacher
Ms Ruth Dixon Teacher
Miss Riah Hornett Teacher
Mrs Caroline Coddington Intervention Teaching Assistant
Mrs Christine Jackson Classroom Assistant
Mrs Kathy Harding Classroom Assistant
Mrs Susan Chapman Classroom Assistant
Ms Nicola Bartram Classroom Assistant
Mrs Pietra Mangieri Classroom Assistant
Miss Gemma Howson Classroom Assistant / Interventions
Mrs Kayleigh Rutter Classroom Assistant

 

Staff Member Role
Ms Lynne Tetley                           PPA Teacher
Mr Adrian Love                           PPA Teacher
Mrs Karen Greene                           HLTA
Mrs Sarah Reid                           HLTA
Mrs Clare Howitt                           HLTA
Ms Amanda Holloway                           Learning Mentor
Mrs Sheila Kaur Singh                           Learning Mentor
Mrs Jaynie Raines                           Learning Mentor
Mrs Sue Antill                           Parent Partnership Coordinator
Mrs Anne Lippett                           Parent Partnership Support
Mrs Helen Thurgood                           Catering Manager
Miss Gemma Clark                           Catering Assistant
Ms Adriana Scolari                           Catering Assistant
Mrs Caroline Mowles                           Catering Assistant

 

Staff Member Role
Mr Ian Jinks Site officer
Mrs Xanthe Brereton Business Manager
Mrs Ruth Pridmore Attendance / Admissions Officer
Miss Kirsty Dean Clerical Assistant
Mrs Louise Lemon Clerical Assistant / Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs Eleanor Jackson Clerical Assistant
Mrs Karen Nicholls Clerical Assistant

 

Staff Member Role
Mrs Angela Lewis Midday Supervisor
Mrs Tracey Challis Midday Supervisor
Mrs Paulette Mowles Midday Supervisor
Mrs Lina Crowson Midday Supervisor
Miss Donna Mowles Midday Supervisor
Mr John Abbott Midday Supervisor
Mrs Madeline Bush Midday Supervisor

Mrs Nina Knights

Cleaner
Mrs Lorna Green Cleaner
Mrs Pamela Prosser Cleaner
Miss Liliana Modesto Cleaner
Miss Sharon Prosser Cleaner
Mr Michael Ward Cleaner